Our Mission

To prepare and serve high quality, nutritious meals to all students and staff.

Did You Know?

  • We serve 60,500 lunches and 37,000 breakfasts daily.
  • Aldine Child Nutrition offers evening meals to students at all middle, 9th grade, high and several elementary schools. These schools offer educational and enrichment programs for students after school. Students who participate in sports or school sponsored organizations may also participate in the evening meal service.
  • Child Nutrition operates the following programs: School Breakfast Program, School Lunch Program, After School Care Program and Evening Meal Program
  • We employ over 650 people in our 82 schools.

Child Nutrition Services
1802 Aldine Bender  |  Houston, TX 77032
Phone 281.985.6450 |  Fax 281.449.1966

Child Nutrition Strives To Provide A Culture Of Food And Service Daily

Administrative Staff

Susan D' Amico
Susan D' AmicoExecutive Director
[email protected]
281.985.6449
Teresa Lane
Teresa LaneDirector of Accountability
[email protected]
281.985.6453
Andre Crawford
Andre Crawford Assistant Director of Facilities
[email protected]
281.985.4778
Valerie Barr
Valerie Barr Assistant Director of Training
[email protected]
281.985.6448
Chandra Johnson
Chandra JohnsonAssistant Director of Operations
[email protected]
281.985.7886
Patrick Ona
Patrick OnaAccountant
[email protected]
281.985.6093
Carrie Allen
Carrie AllenDietitian
[email protected]
281.985.4776
VacantNutritionist

Child Nutrition Supervisors

Katina Frey
Katina FreyLead Supervisor
[email protected]
281.985.6194
Christian Burris
Christian BurrisArea Supervisor
[email protected]
281.985.6445
Michelle Garza
Michelle GarzaArea Supervisor
[email protected]
281.985.6471
Katrina Gonzales
Katrina GonzalesArea Supervisor
[email protected]
281.985.7878
Sal Jessa
Sal JessaArea Supervisor
[email protected]
281.985.6446
Rosalynn Ordonez
Rosalynn OrdonezArea Supervisor
[email protected]
281.985.6084
Toni Robinson
Toni RobinsonArea Supervisor
[email protected]
281.985.6468
Stephanie Santos
Stephanie SantosArea Supervisor
[email protected]
281.985.6372
LaToya ReeceArea Supervisor
[email protected]
281.985.6084

Supervisor Assignments 2022-2023

Christian Burris Michelle Garza Stephanie Santos Toni Robinson Sal Jessa Rosalynn Ordonez LaToya Reece Katrina Gonzales
Aldine MS/Lane Avalos P. Tech HS Davis HS Nimitz HS Carver HS Aldine HS/La Promesa Eisenhower HS Mead MS
Stovall MS MacArthur HS Davis 9th School Nimitz 9th School Victory Early College Blanson CTE HS Eisenhower 9th School Jones MS
Hall School MacArthur 9th School Plummer MS Lewis MS Reece Academy Aldine 9th School KEC Grantham Academy
Bussey ES Hambrick MS Shotwell MS Teague MS Anderson Academy Garcia MS Hoffman MS Cypresswood ES
Calvert ES Escamilla ES Carter ES Aldine YWLA Drew Academy Carroll ES Black ES Francis ES
Eckert ES Oleson ES Conley ES Dunn ES Houston Academy Goodman ES Carmichael ES Jones ES
Johnson ES Orange Grove ES Ermel ES Greenspoint ES Caraway ES Gray ES Kujawa ES Raymond ES
Odom ES Stephens ES Sammons ES Ogden ES Harris ES Hill ES Marcella ES Reed ES
Thompson ES  Worsham ES Spence ES Griggs Primary Stovall Primary Stehlik ES Smith ES Hinojosa Primary
de Santiago Primary Garcia Leza Primary Impact Leadership Academy (Wilson) Magrill Primary Vines Primary Keeble Primary Kujawa Primary Jones Primary
Vardeman Primary